Paul Raso
Owner & Teacher
(630) 674-3474
Blair Machaj
Owner & Teacher
(630) 204-6245






Please Select an Event
Please select from the list of available events below.
Clow School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, November 10th - 4:35 pm, January 26th, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 11/10, 11/17, 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 1/12, 1/26 Class meet in the MPR

Register
Springbrook School:Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, November 10th - 4:35 pm, January 26th, 2018
Details:
Session 2: 11/10, 11/17, 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26 Classes meet in the Lunchroom

Register
Peterson School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, November 16th - 4:35 pm, February 15th, 2018
Details:
Session 2: 11/16, 11/30, 12/7, 12/14, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/15. Classes meet in the MPR

Register
Kendall School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, November 27th - 4:35 pm, February 26th, 2018
Details:
Session 2: 11/27, 12/4, 12/11, 1/8, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/26 Class meet in the MPR

Register
St Peter School: Session 2
When: 2:30 pm, November 29th - 3:30 pm, January 31st, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 11/29, 12/6, 12/13, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31

Register
Madison School: Session 2
When: 3:05 pm, November 29th - 4:05 pm, January 24th, 2018
Details:
Wednesdays in MPR and Muisc Room: 11/29, 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31

Register
Lane School: Session 2
When: 3:05 pm, November 30th - 4:05 pm, February 8th, 2018
Details:
Thursdays in MPR: 11/30, 12/7, 12/14, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Prospect School: Session 2
When: 4:30 pm, November 30th - 5:30 pm, February 8th, 2018
Details:
Thursdays in MRC: 11/30, 12/7, 12/14, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Walker School: Session 2
When: 3:05 pm, December 4th - 4:05 pm, February 12th, 2018
Details:
Mondays in the MPR: 12/4, 12/11, 12/18, 1/8, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12 Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Brooks School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, December 5th - 4:35 pm, March 13th, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 12/5, 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13

Register
Graham School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, December 5th - 4:35 pm, March 13th, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 12/5, 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13

Register
Notre Dame School: Session 2
When: 2:45 pm, December 11th - 3:45 pm, March 5th, 2018
Details:
Mondays: in the O'Keefe room 12/11, 1/8, 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/26, 3/5 Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Manning School: Session 2
When: 1:45 pm, December 13th - 2:45 pm, February 21st, 2018
Details:
Wednesdays in the MPR: 12/13, 12/20, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/14, 2/21 ***Reminder No Chess Club on Wednesdays 12/6, 2/7*** Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Windsor School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, December 15th - 4:35 pm, March 9th, 2018
Details:
Fridays in the Library: 12/15, 1/12, 1/26, 2/2, 2/9, 2/23, 3/2, 3/9 ***Reminder No Chess on Fridays: 12/22, 1/19, 2/16 *** Pizza(cheese only) served on the first dayclick here for the ingredients list

Register
Fry School: Session 2
When: 3:35 pm, January 10th - 4:35 pm, March 7th, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 3/7

Register
Mill Creek School: Session 2
When: 2:15 pm, January 16th - 3:15 pm, March 6th, 2018
Details:
Tuesdays: 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 2/27, 3/6

Register
Western Ave. School: Session 2
When: 2:15 pm, January 18th - 3:15 pm, February 22nd, 2018
Details:
Thursdays in the gym: 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 2/22

Register
Patterson School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, January 22nd - 4:35 pm, March 19th, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: 1/22, 1/29, 2/5, 2/26, 3/5, 3/19

Register
Springbrook School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, February 2nd - 4:35 pm, April 20th, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 2/2, 2/9, 2/16, 3/16, 4/6, 4/13, 4/20

Register
Clow School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, February 2nd - 4:35 pm, April 20th, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 2/2, 2/9, 2/16, 3/16, 4/6, 4/13, 4/20

Register
Peterson School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, February 22nd - 4:35 pm, May 3rd, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 2/22, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 4/12, 4/19, 5/3.

Register
Kendall School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, March 5th - 4:35 pm, April 30th, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/9, 4/16, 4/23, 4/30

Register
Fry School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, March 14th - 4:35 pm, May 23rd, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 3/14, 4/4, 4/11, 4/18, 5/9, 5/16, 5/23

Register
Patterson School: Session 4
When: 3:35 pm, April 2nd - 4:35 pm, May 14th, 2018
Details:
Session 4: 4/2, 4/9, 4/16, 4/23, 4/30, 5/14

Register
Graham School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, April 3rd - 4:35 pm, May 22nd, 2018
Details:
Session 3: 4/3, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22

Register
Brooks School: Session 3
When: 3:35 pm, April 3rd - 4:35 pm, May 22nd, 2018
Details:
Class Dates: Session 3: 4/3, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22

Register
Copyright 2005-2018 Illinois Chess Teachers, Inc.